hero image

NFL Games(National Football League)

NFL games are some of the most watched TV shows in America. How did they become such huge hits? What makes them so addictive?
The NFL has been around since 1920, but it wasn’t until the 1960s that it became a major success. In those days, football was played only during the summer months, and fans had to wait until September to see their favorite teams play.

As time went on, the popularity of the game grew, and now millions of Americans tune in every week to watch their favorite players compete. The NFL is also very lucrative, generating billions of dollars annually.

Super Bowl
The Super Bowl is the championship game of the National Football League (NFL) each year. It is traditionally held at Levi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, California, United States, although it was originally played at the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum. The NFL season culminates in the Super Bowl, which determines the champion of American football.

Super Bowl 50
Super Bowl 50 was the fifty-first annual game of the National Football Conference (NFC) in the U.S., and was played between the Carolina Panthers of the NFC and the Denver Broncos of the AFC. The game took place at Levi’s Stadium in the San Francisco Bay Area, near San Jose, California, on February 7, 2016. The game was televised nationally by NBC and its cable network partners, including Westwood One, which provided radio coverage of the game across the country.

Super Bowl 51
Super Bowl 51 was the 51st edition of the Super Bowl, an American football game contested between the National Football Conference (NFL) champions of the 2017 season and the American Football Conference (AFC) champions of the 2018 season. The game was played on February 5, 2018, at Mercedes-Benz Stadium in Atlanta, Georgia. The New England Patriots defeated the Philadelphia Eagles 28–24 in overtime.

Super Bowl 52
Super Bowl 52 was the 52nd edition of the Super Bowl. The game was played at Hard Rock Stadium in Miami Gardens, Florida, on February 4, 2019. The Kansas City Chiefs defeated the San Francisco 49ers 31–20.

Super Bowl 53
Super Bowl 53 was the 53rd edition of the Super Bowl and was played between the Los Angeles Rams and New Orleans Saints. The game was played in Minneapolis, Minnesota, on February 2, 2020. The Rams won their first Super Bowl since 2000, defeating the Saints 13–3.

Super Bowl 54
Super Bowl 54 was the 54th edition of the Super Bowl; it was played on February 3, 2021, at Raymond James Stadium in Tampa, Florida. The Los Angeles Chargers beat the Kansas City Chiefs 27–10.

Super Bowl 55
Super Bowl 55 was the 55th edition of the Superbowl. The game was played between the Los Angles Rams and New Orleens Saints. The game was held at Mercedes Benz stadium in New Orleans, Louisiana, on February 1, 2022. The Rams won their second consecutive Super Bowl title after defeating the Saints 26–23.

TeamActive sinceRegular season recordPost-season recordOverall recordGames Played
Arizona Cardinals19205777774071058478741.4281,412
Chicago Bears192078361042172080063042.5581,472
Green Bay Packers192178258138362581860638.5731,462
New York Giants192570663133242573065633.5261,419
Detroit Lions19305706943471357770734.4511,318
Washington Commanders193261762228232064064228.4991,310
Philadelphia Eagles193359962727232462265127.4891,230
Pittsburgh Steelers193365256322362768859022.5381,300
Los Angeles Rams193759958021262762560721.5071,253
San Francisco 49ers195056149214342259551414.5361,123
Cleveland Browns195049451414122150653514.4861,052
Indianapolis Colts1953543481723255665067.5281,079
Dallas Cowboys1960538403635295734326.5701,011
Kansas City Chiefs196050743012172152445112.537987
Los Angeles Chargers196046847011121848048811.496979
Denver Broncos196049544410231951846310.528991
New York Jets1960414527812134265408.441974
New England Patriots1960529411937225664339.5661,008
Las Vegas Raiders196049144711252051646711.525994
Tennessee Titans1960463480617234805036.488989
Buffalo Bills1960449492817194665118.477985
Minnesota Vikings196150342111213052445111.537986
Atlanta Falcons1966376483610143864976.438889
Miami Dolphins1966476385420214964064.550906
New Orleans Saints1967396450510134064635.467874
Cincinnati Bengals196837345958153814745.446860
Seattle Seahawks1976391350117183913681.515760
Tampa Bay Buccaneers1976291433111103024431.405746
Carolina Panthers19952052271982142351.477450
Jacksonville Jaguars19951802530771872600.418447
Baltimore Ravens1996233183116112491941.562444
Houston Texans20021391820461431880.432331

Notes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *