Kannada Rajyotsava Award 2022: 2022ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಕನ್ನಡ ರಾಜ್ಯೋತ್ಸವ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರಕಟ

karanataka

According to Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai, the State Government will commemorate the 67th Karnataka Rajyotsava on November 1 in a very meaningful fashion.

From 1831 until 1881, a British commissioner presided over Mysore’s administration before the Wadiyars were once more given control. Following territorial reorganisations in 1953 and 1956, the last of the Wadiyars was elected governor of the state. In 1973, the state was renamed Karnataka.

ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಸಂಕೀರ್ಣ

1.ಶ್ರೀ ಸುಬ್ಬರಾಮ ಶೆಟ್ಟಿ ಆರ್​. ವಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
2 ವಿದ್ವಾನ್​​ ಗೋಪಾಲ್​ ಕೃಷ್ಣ ಶರ್ಮ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
3 ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಸೋಲಿಗರ ಮಾದಮ್ಮ ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಸೈನಿಕ

1 ಶ್ರೀ ಸುಬೇದಾರ್​ ಬಿ ಕೆ ಕುಮಾರಸ್ವಾಮಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಪತ್ರಿಕೋದ್ಯಮ

1 ಹೆಚ್​.ಆರ್.ಶ್ರೀಶಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
2 ಜಿ.ಎಂ. ಶಿರಹಟ್ಟಿ ಗದಗ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಕೃಷಿ

1 ಶ್ರೀ ಗಣೇಶ್​​ ತಿಮ್ಮಯ್ಯ ಕೊಡಗು
2 ಶ್ರೀ ಚಂದ್ರಶೇಖರ್​ ನಾರಾಯಣಪುರ ಚಿಕ್ಕಮಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಪರಿಸರ

1 ಶ್ರೀ ಸಾಲುಮರದ ನಿಂಗಣ್ಣ ರಾಮನಗರ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಪೌರಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ

1 ಮಲ್ಲಮ್ಮ ಹೂವಿನಹಡಗಲಿ ವಿಜಯನಗರ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಆಡಳಿತ

1 ಎಲ್‌.ಹೆಚ್‌.ಮಂಜುನಾಥ್ ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ
2 ಮದನ್ ಗೋಪಾಲ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಹೊರನಾಡು

1 ದೇವಿದಾಸ ಶೆಟ್ಟಿ ಮುಂಬೈ
2 ಅರವಿಂದ್ ಪಾಟೀಲ್ ಹೊರನಾಡು
3 ಕೃಷ್ಣಮೂರ್ತಿ ಮಾಂಜಾ ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಹೊರದೇಶ

1 ರಾಜ್‌ಕುಮಾರ್‌ ಗಲ್ಫ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ

1 ಡಾ.ಎಚ್‌.ಎಸ್‌.ಮೋಹನ್‌ ಶಿವಮೊಗ್ಗ
2 ಡಾ.ಬಸವಂತಪ್ಪ ದಾವಣಗೆರೆ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಸಮಾಜಸೇವೆ

1 ರವಿ ಶೆಟ್ಟಿ ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕನ್ನಡ
2 ಸಿ. ಕರಿಯಪ್ಪ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗ್ರಾಮಾಂತರ
3 ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಕೋರಿ ಶೆಟ್ಟಿ ಹಾವೇರಿ
4 ಡಿ. ಮಾದೇಗೌಡ ಮೈಸೂರು
5 ಬಲಬೀರ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಬೀದರ್


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯೋದ್ಯಮ

1 ಬಿ.ವಿ. ನಾಯ್ಡು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
2 ಜಯರಾಮ ಬನಾನ್ ಉಡುಪಿ
3 ಜಿ ಶ್ರೀನಿವಾಸ್ ಕೋಲಾರ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ರಂಗಭೂಮಿ

1 ತಿಪ್ಪಣ್ಣ ಹಳವರ್ ಯಾದಗಿರಿ
2 ಲಲಿತಾಬಾಯಿ ಚನ್ನದಾಸರ್ ವಿಜಯಪುರ
3 ಗುರುನಾಥ್ ಹೂಗಾರ್ ಕಲಬುರಗಿ
4 ಪ್ರಭಾಕರ್ ಜೋಶಿ ಉಡುಪಿ
5 ಶ್ರೀಶೈಲ ಹುದ್ದಾರ್ ಹಾವೇರಿ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಸಂಗೀತ

1 ನಾರಾಯಣ ಎಂ ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕನ್ನಡ
2 ಅನಂತಾರ್ಯ ಬಾಳಾಚಾರ್ಯ ಧಾರವಾಡ
3 ಅಂಜಿನಪ್ಪ ಸತ್ಪಾಡಿ ಚಿಕ್ಕಬಳ್ಳಾಪುರ
4 ಅನಂತ ಕುಲಕರ್ಣಿ ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಜಾನಪದ

1 ಸಹಮದೇವಪ್ಪ ಈರಪ್ಪ ನಡಿಗೇರ್ ಉತ್ತರ ಕನ್ನಡ
2 ಗುಡ್ಡ ಪಾಣಾರ ಉಡುಪಿ
3 ಕಮಲಮ್ಮ ಸೂಲಗಿತ್ತಿ ರಾಯಚೂರು
4 ಸಾವಿತ್ರಿ ಪೂಜಾರ್ ಧಾರವಾಡ
5 ರಾಚಯ್ಯ ಸಾಲಿಮಠ್ ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ
6 ಮಹೇಶ್ವರ್ ಗೌಡಗೆ ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ ವೀರಗಾಸೆ ಹಾವೇರಿ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಶಿಲ್ಪಕಲೆ

1 ಪರಶುರಾಮ್ ಪವಾರ್ ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ
2 ಹನುಮಂತಪ್ಪ ಬಾಳಪ್ಪ ಹುಕ್ಕೇರಿ ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಚಿತ್ರಕಲೆ

1 ಸಣ್ಣರಂಗಪ್ಪ ಚಿತ್ರಕಾರ್ ಕೊಪ್ಪಳ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಚಲನಚಿತ್ರ

1 ದತ್ತಣ್ಣ ಚಿತ್ರದುರ್ಗ
2 ಅವಿನಾಶ್‌ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಕಿರುತೆರೆ

1 ಸಿಹಿಕಹಿ ಚಂದ್ರು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ:ಯಕ್ಷಗಾನ

1 ಎಂ.ಎ.ನಾಯಕ್ ಉಡುಪಿ
2 ಸುಬ್ರಹ್ಮಣ್ಯ ಧಾರೇಶ್ವರ ಉತ್ತರ ಕನ್ನಡ
3 ಸರಪಾಡಿ ಅಶೋಕ್ ಶೆಟ್ಟಿ ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕನ್ನಡ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಬಯಲಾಟ

1 ಅಡವಯ್ಯ ಚ ಹಿರೇಮಠ್ (ದೊಡ್ಡಾಟ) ಧಾರವಾಡ
2 ಶಂಕರಪ್ಪ ಮಲ್ಲಪ್ಪ ಹೊರಪೇಟೆ ಕೊಪ್ಪಳ
3 ಹೆಚ್‌.ಪಾಂಡುರಂಗಪ್ಪ ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಸಾಹಿತ್ಯ

1 ಶಂಕರ ಚಚಡಿ ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ
2 ಪ್ರೊ.ಕೃಷ್ಣೇಗೌಡ ಮೈಸೂರು
3 ಶೋಕ್ ಬಾಬು ನೀಲಗಾರ್ ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ
4 ಅ.ರಾ.ಮಿತ್ರ ಹಾಸನ
5 ರಾಮಕೃಷ್ಣ ಮರಾಠೆ ಕಲಬುರಗಿ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ

1 ಕೋಟಿ ರಂಗಪ್ಪ ತುಮಕೂರು
2 ಎಂ.ಜಿ.ನಾಗರಾಜ್ ಸಂಶೋಧಕರು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ಕ್ರೀಡೆ

1 ದತ್ತಾತ್ರೇಯಗೋವಿಂದ ಕುಲಕರ್ಣಿ ಧಾರವಾಡ
2 ರಾಘವೇಂದ್ರ ಅಣ್ಣೇಕರ್ ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ

1 ವೆಂಕಟಾಚಲಪತಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
2 ನಂಜುಂಡರೆಡ್ಡಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ

1 ಕಮಲಾಕ್ಷಾಚಾರ್ಯ ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕನ್ನಡ


ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ: ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ- ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ

1 ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆ. ಶಿವನ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
2 ಡಾ. ಡಿ.ಆರ್.ಬಳೂರಗಿ ರಾಯಚೂರು


ಸಂಘ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು

1 ರಾಮಕೃಷ್ಣ ಆಶ್ರಮ ಮೈಸೂರು
2 ಲಿಂಗಾಯತ ಪ್ರಗತಿಶೀಲ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಗದಗ
3 ಅಗಡಿ ತೋಟ ಹಾವೇರಿ
4 ತಲಸೇಮಿಯಾ, ಹೀಮೋಫೀಲಿಯ ಸೊಸೈಟಿ ಬಾಗಲಕೋಟೆ
5 ಅಮೃತ ಶಿಶು ನಿವಾಸ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
6 ಸುಮನಾ ಫೌಂಡೇಷನ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
7 ಯುವ ವಾಹಿನಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಕನ್ನಡ
8 ನೆಲೆ ಫೌಂಡೇಷನ್‌-ಅನಾಥ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಪುನರ್ವಸತಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
9 ನಮ್ಮನೆ ಸುಮ್ಮನೆ ಮಂಗಳಮುಖಿ ನಿರಾಶ್ರಿತ ಆಶ್ರಮ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು
10 ಉಮಾಮಹೇಶ್ವರಿ ಹಿಂದುಳಿದ ವರ್ಗ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಟ್ರಸ್ಟ್

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *